Church Council

TAYTAY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

Elected Officers for CY 2011 – 2012

 

Lay Leader CARLITO GONZAGA

Associate Lay Leaders: 5:30 am - LINDA LEONGSON 8:00 am – GIL UDARBE

10:00 am - MYRNA PASTOR 5:00 pm – RHODORA ALCANTARA

Church Council Chairperson LILIAN CARREON

Vice Chairperson MARIA FLORENTINA DE LEON

Lay Delegates to the Annual Conference (R.P.A.C.E.)

SONNY HABACON CARLITO GONZAGA

ARLYN MAGRACIA RACHEL REYES

FLORDELIZA SOLIMAN APRIL MERCADO

MARIA FLORENTINA DE LEON GIL UDARBE

Reserve Lay Delegates

TEODULO DEL ROSARIO MYRNA RAMOS

ALICE REYES ROLANDO GONZAGA

MERLE DEFENSOR LINDA LEONGSON

REYNALDO REYES EVERETT VILLAFLORES

Church Council / Charge Conference Secretary APRIL GRACE MERCADO

Nurture Ministries Chairperson BETHSAIDA AGUILAR

Christian Education - EDITH LOURDES CRUZ

Worship - ALICIA REYES

Stewardship - ARLYN MAGRACIA

Family Ministry - NOEL & EUGENIA DE LEON

Membership Care - JOCELYN SALANGSANG / VENNY PEÑARANDA

Cell Group Coordinator - ROXANNE VIEL SANTOS

Outreach Ministries Chairperson IRMA MACALINO / JOCELYN TAMAYO

Church & Society - FLORDELIZA SOLIMAN

Health & Welfare - RACQUEL REYES

Livelihood & Development GILBERT & VIVIAN YUPANGCO

Christian Unity & Inter Religious Concern – ADELINA REYES

Witness Ministry Chairperson PAMELA CRUZ

Evangelism - IÑIGO MARCO JURADO

Mission FILMORE ANSAY

Membership - ONORIDAD AQUINO

Communications - APRIL GRACE MERCADO

Specialized Ministries Chairperson

Age Level Coordinator MARIA LOLITA UY

Children’s Coordinator (under CE)

Youth Ministries NEAL BUNYI

Young Adults UMYAF PRESIDENT

ADULTS UMM PRESIDENT

WSCS PRESIDENT

Records & History, Archives SONNY HABACON

Members: GODOFREDO ESGUERRA • RACHEL REYES • ARACELI HABACON • ANGELINE CAYETANO
BENITO SANVICTORES, SR • APRIL MERCADO • MARTHA AGUILAR • ZENAIDA NAVAL

District Stewards ANTONIO NAVAL • NEL HABACON

Superintendent of Church School MAE GERALDINE OCAMPO

Associates 5:30 am - JANE DE LEON 8:00 am - VICTORIA CASTORILLO

10:00 am - LAUREN KAYE SALANGSANG 5:00 pm - EMMA NIEVES KUAN

Finance Secretaries FLORDELIZA SOLIMAN / EDNA MENDOZA

Church Treasurer ZENAIDA NAVAL

Associate Treasurer ALICIA REYES

Church Auditor MYRLA DE LEON

Money Counters: 5:30 am LENY YAP • EVA TOSCANO

ROSEMARIE JOSEF • AMY DOMINGO

8:00 am MARISSA & GIL UDARBE • TERESITA ARAULLO

ROMEO FRANCISCO • JULIE SANTOS

10:00 am NITA & RACHEL ESGUERRA • NORIE AQUINO

NERISSA TAMAYO • CONEY REYES

5:00 pm VIANCY FRANCISO • PATROCINIA CRUZ

LITA CRUZ • JULIE AGAPITO

Committee on Lay Leadership: Chairperson: ADMIN PASTOR Ex Officio: LAY LEADER

Class 2011 – 2012: VIRGILIO DE LEON • EVANGELINE ALCANTARA • IÑIGO MARCO JURADO

Class 2011 – 2013: JENNY SANTOS • LINDA LEONGSON • NARCISO PASTOR

Class 2011 – 2014: AUGUSTO AGUILAR • JESUS AQUINO • GIL UDARBE

Committee on Pastor-Staff Parish Relations (S.P.R.C.) SONNY HABACON

Class 2011 – 2012: VIRGINIA ESPINA • DAVE SALANGSANG • SONNY MATIAS HABACON

Class 2011 – 2013: CARLITO GONZAGA • MERLE DEFENSOR • NEAL BUNYI

Class 2011 – 2014: JHUN DE LEON • BENITO ( JHUN) SANVICTORES, Jr • MARISSA UDARBE

Board of Trustees Chairperson: _______________________

Class 2011 – 2012: LUNA LIEZL DE LEON • NICK CRUZ • MELLUDI GOZUM

Class 2011 – 2013: TEODULO DEL ROSARIO • CESAR BUENAVENTURA • MYROSE VICTOR

Class 2011 – 2014: LARRY SALANGSANG • MABINI SOLIMAN • BENITO SANVICTORES, SR

Committee on Finance NEL HABACON

Members Disciplinary: LAY MEMBERS OF ANNUAL CONFERENCE • LAY LEADER CHAIRPERSON B.O.T. CHAIRPERSON CHURCH COUNCIL • COORDINATOR N.O.W.S. MINISTRIES CHAIRPERSON STEWARDSHIP • CHAIRPERSON PSPR • FINANCE SECRETARY • TREASURER • AUDITOR

Integrated Scholarship Chairperson: FELICIDAD BUNYI • Assistant: MYRNA PASTOR

Pastoral Advisory Council (PAC)

AUGUSTO AGUILAR • GERMAN ESGUERRA JR. • ENRIQUETA IGNACIO • ARACELI HABACON • PEDRO GONZAGA • GODOFREDO ESGUERRA • EMILIA AQUINO • ALICE SANTOS • ALICE TOMACRUZ • PENNY BUNYI • LETICIA DE GUZMAN • MARTHA AGUILAR • CLARO RAYOS DEL SOL

Lay Speakers:

SONNY MATIAS HABACON • REMEDIO HABACON • FELICIDAD BUNYI • ALICIA SANTOS • GIRLIE DE LEON • RACHEL REYES • BENITO (Jhun) SANVICTORES, JR. • BENITO (Benny) SANVICTORES, SR . • VIVIAN YUPANGCO • LINDA LEONGSON • MYRNA RAMOS • LILIAN CARREON • MYRLA DE LEON • MABINI SOLIMAN • FLORDELIZA SOLIMAN • VIRGILIO DE LEON • JOSE KUAN, JR. • GIL UDARBE • NIK CRUZ • PAMELA CRUZ • RODERICK CRUZ • AMADO CASTORILLO • ALICE REYES • AMELIA CRUZ • ARLYN MAGRACIA • CARLITO GONZAGA • MAE GERALDINE OCAMPO • NEL HABACON • GEORGE PAUL HABACON • GEORGE MATTHEW HABACON • AURRELI HABACON • TEDDY DEL ROSARIO • JAYBHEE CRISOSTOMO • RJ ANGELES • ADELINA REYES • MARIA LOLITA UY • APRIL GRACE MERCADO • REYNALDO REYES • ANGELINE CAYETANO • REX REYES • DAN IGNACIO • NEAL BUNYI • LINDA MANIACOP • MERLE DEFENSOR • COSSETTE USON • VIRGINIA ESPINA • ANTONIO NAVAL • RUTH SANTOS • MYROSE VICTOR • ZENAIDA NAVAL • PERLA CRUZ • EVERETT VILLAFLORES

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*