Church Council 2017-2018

Taytay United Methodist Church
ELECTED  OFFICERS FOR CY 2017 – 2018

 LAY LEADER
GIL R. UDARBE

Associate Lay Leaders
5:30 am – NERLINDA  C. LEONGSON
8:00 am – ROLANDO P. GONZAGA
10:00 am – MYRNA H. PASTOR
5:00 pm – RHODORA B. ALCANTARA

CHURCH COUNCIL CHAIRPERSON
LILIAN I. CARREON

VICE CHAIRPERSON
BETHSAIDA  LUZ  E. AGUILAR

LAY MEMBERS TO THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE (R.P.A.C.E)
SONNY MATIAS E.  HABACON
ALICIA M. REYES
LILIAN I. CARREON
MARIA FLORENTINA E. DE LEON
APRIL GRACE G. MERCADO
MERLE M. DEFENSOR
PAMELA G. CRUZ
GIL R. UDARBE

RESERVE LAY DELEGATES:
CARLITO G. GONZAGA
JESUS R. AQUINO
ARLYN L. MAGRACIA
ANTONIO F. NAVAL
MYRNA H. PASTOR
BETHSAIDA LUZ E. AGUILAR
ROLANDO P. GONZAGA
NERLINDA  C. LEONGSON

CHURCH COUNCIL / CHARGE CONFERENCE SECRETARY
CARLA B. GOZUM

NURTURE MINISTRIES COORDINATOR
ANGELINE D. CAYETANO

Christian Education
AURELLI T. HABACON

Worship
MARITA F. SANTOS

Stewardship
ARLYN L. MAGRACIA

Membership Care
VENELIZA U. PEÑARANDA

UMC DOC Coordinator
MARIA FLORENTINA E. DE LEON

Prayer Coordinator
ANGELINA M. ATANACIO

OUTREACH MINISTRIES COORDINATOR
JOCELYN T. TAMAYO

Church & Society
FRITZIE C. BARRAMEDA

Health & Welfare
RAQUEL T. REYES

Livelihood Development
VIVIAN R. YUPANGCO

Christian Unity & Inter Religious Concern
ADELINA T. REYES

Campus Ministry
JOHN SAMUEL M. RAMOS & CARLA B. GOZUM

WITNESS MINISTRIES CHAIRPERSON
ALICIA M. REYES

Evangelism
MERLE M. DEFENSOR & IÑIGO MARCO C. JURADO

Mission
PAMELA G. CRUZ

Membership
ONORIDAD E. AQUINO

Communications
APRIL GRACE G. MERCADO

SPECILIZED MINISTRIES CHAIRPERSON
PERLA LINDA S. CRUZ

AGE LEVEL COORDINATORS

Children’s Coordinator
AURRELI T. HABACON

Youth Coordinator
UMYF PRESIDENT

Young Adult Coordinator
UMYAF PRESIDENT

Adult Coordinators
UMW President
UMM President

Family Ministry
KENNETH C. ESGUERRA and EDRALINA SJ. ESGUERRA

RECORDS & HISTORY, ARCHIVES
SONNY MATIAS E. HABACON

Members
BETHSAIDA LUZ E. AGUILAR
PERLA LINDA S. CRUZ
MYRA FLORISA DL. CORTEZ
ANGELINE D. CAYETANO
ZENAIDA C. NAVAL
MELISSA GRACE  E. SORIA
APRIL GRACE G. MERCADO
KENNETH C. ESGUERRA
BENITO V. SANVICTORES, JR.
EDRALINA SJ. ESGUERRA
LEDDA MAE E. SY

DISTRICT STEWARDS
ANTONIO F. NAVAL
NEL E. HABACON

SUPERINTENDENT OF CHURCH SCHOOL
MAE GERALDINE S. OCAMPO

Associates
5:30 am – OPHELIA I. OCAMPO
8:00 am – LINDAMIL S. UDARBE
10:00 am – LAUREEN  KAYE  M. SALANGSANG
5:00 pm – EILEEN I. ANSAY

FINANCIAL SECRETARY
FLORDELIZA C. SOLIMAN

ASSOCIATE FINANCIAL SECRETARIES
EDNA J. MENDOZA
IRMA  L. MACALINO
RHODORA B. ALCANTARA

CHURCH TREASURER
ZENAIDA C. NAVAL

ASSOCIATE TREASURER
CRISANTA C. GONZAGA

CHURCH AUDITOR
ALICIA M. REYES

COMMITTEE ON LAY LEADERSHIP
Chairperson
:   Administrative Pastor
Class 2017 – 2018
MERLE M. DEFENSOR ●  JOHN ANDREW R. DE GUZMAN ● JOHN SAMUEL RAMOS
Class 2017 – 2019
KRYSTAL  SJ . ESGUERRA  ●  ONORIDAD E. AQUINO  ● ROLANDO  P. GONZAGA
Class 2017 – 2020
MARIA FLORENTINA E. DE LEON_ ●  GIL R. UDARBE (Lay Leader)   ●  LYDIA GAY F. SANTOS

COMMITTEE ON PASTOR-PARISH RELATIONS (PSPR)
Chairperson:    REMEDIOS T. HABACON
Class 2017 – 2018
NERLINDA C. LEONGSON  ●  APRIL GRACE G. MERCADO ● ARLYN L. MAGRACIA
Class 2017 – 2019
REMEDIOS T. HABACON●  NICOLAS B. CRUZ ●  CARLA B. GOZUM
Class 2017 – 2020
GIL R. UDARBE  (Lay Leader) ● RUTH C. SANTOS ●  RACHEL LUZ E. CRUZ

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chairperson:    MYRNA  N.  PASTOR
Class 2017–2018
BENITO GERVACIO B. ESGUERRA ● DENNIS   N. CABASAL ●  ROLANDO P. GONZAGA
Class 2017–2019
MYRNA N. PASTOR  ●  JAMESON E.  AQUINO ●  CARLITO G. GONZAGA
Class 2017 – 2020
DAVID C. ZUÑIGA ● JUVI ANN DL. HABACON ●  IÑIGO MARCO C. JURADO

 

COMMITTEE ON FINANCE
Chairperson
:      NEL HABACON
Members Disciplinary
LAY MEMBERS OF ANNUAL CONFERENCE
LAY LEADER
BOT CHAIRPERSON
COUNCIL CHAIRPERSON
STEWARDSHIP CHAIRPERSON
PSPR
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
TREASURER
AUDITOR
PASTOR

INTEGRATED SCHOLARSHIP
Chairperson
:  FELICIDAD D. BUNYI
Co-Chairperson: MYRNA H. PASTOR
Assistant: NERLINDA  C. LEONGSON

CERTIFIED LAY SERVANTS
(RECOMMENDED  TO ATTEND  LAY SERVANTS SEMINAR)

ALCANTARA, RHODORA B.
CARREON, LILIAN I.
BUNYI, CHRISTOPHER NEAL G.
RAMOS, MYRNA N.
CAYETANO, ANGELINE D.
BUNYI, FELICIDAD D.
REYES,  ADELINA T.
CRUZ, AMELIA T.
CASTORILLO, AMADO L.
SANTOS, RUTH C.
CRUZ, PAMELA G.
CRISOSTOMO, JAYBHEE L.
SANVICTORES, BENITO, JR. C.
DE LEON, DOROTHEA
CRUZ, NICOLAS B.
SINGSON, AIMEE CATHERINE C.
DE LEON, MARIA FLORENTINA E.
CRUZ, RODERICK C.
SOLIMAN, FLORDELIZA C.
DEFENSOR, MERLE M.
DE GUZMAN, GLORIA M.
SOLIMAN, MABINI C.
GONZAGA, ROLANDO P.
GONZAGA, CARLITO G.
SORIANO, CELESTINE G.
GONZAGA, EDMUNDO
GONZAGA, CRISANTA C.
SY, LEDDA MAE E.
KUAN, JOSE, JR. C.
HABACON, AURELLI T.
VICTOR, MYROSE APRIL C.
NAVAL, ZENAIDA C.
HABACON, GEORGE PAUL T.
YUPANGCO, VIVIAN R.
REYES, RESURRECCION  C.
HABACON, NEL E.
REYES, ALICIA M.
HABACON, REMEDIOS T.
REYES, REYNALDO E.
HABACON, SONNY MATIAS E.
SANTOS, VERGEL C
IGNACIO, DAN  G.
TAMAYO, EMELINE E.
LEONGSON, NERLINDA C.
UDARBE, GIL R.
MAGRACIA, ARLYN L.
UY, MARIA LOLITA E.
OCAMPO, MAE GERALDINE S.
VILLAMAYOR, ELIZABETH
RAMOS, JOHN SAMUEL P.